Impressum and Dataprotection

Contact:

bionutrition.ch, biosupernatural.com, biopreparation.info
BioNutrition Switzerland
by Training, Coaching & More

Ivan Silvester
Hauptstrasse 44
CH-8832 Wollerau

Références pour les images et graphiques utilisés:
http://www.ivansilvester.com
http://www.depositphotos.com
http://www.billionphotos.com (ivansilvester)
et images produites par Ivan Silvester

ivansilvester.com
TC & M – Training, Coaching & More
Ivan Silvester
Alpenstrasse 41
CH-9479 Wartau

Disclaimer:

Liability for contents

The contents of our pages were created with the greatest care.
For the correctness, completeness and topicality of the contents we can take over however no guarantee. As a service provider we are responsible according to § 7 Abs.1 TMG for our own contents on these pages according to the general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG we are not obliged as a service provider to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with general laws remain unaffected by this. However, liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete violation of the law. As soon as we become aware of such infringements, we will remove the content immediately.

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal infringements at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not recognisable at the time of linking. A permanent control of the contents of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement. As soon as we become aware of any legal infringements, we will remove such links immediately.

copyright

The contents and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to Swiss copyright law. Duplication, processing, distribution and any form of commercialization of such material beyond the scope of the copyright law shall require the prior written consent of its respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of these pages are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular, contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. As soon as we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such content immediately.

Privacy statement

The website Training, Coaching & More by Ivan Silvester is subject to Swiss data protection law, in particular in accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act (DSG) and any applicable foreign data protection law such as the Basic Data Protection Ordinance (DSGVO) of the European Union (EU). The EU recognises that Swiss data protection law guarantees adequate data protection.

We may adapt our data protection declaration at any time by publishing it on this website.

Our website is accessed via transport encryption (SSL / TLS).

Access to our website – like any Internet use – is subject to general, uninitiated, indiscriminate and suspect-independent mass surveillance by security authorities in Switzerland, the EU, the USA and other countries.

Third party services

We use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam and YouTube or VIMEO for embedding videos (legal basis according to DSGVO): Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f with the operation of our website and information security as legitimate interests). These services of the American Google LLC use, among other things, cookies and data is transferred to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that no personal tracking takes place in this context. Google has undertaken to ensure adequate data protection in accordance with the American-European and American-Swiss Privacy Shield. Further information can be found in Google’s detailed privacy policy.

For the newsletter system we use TheNewsletterPlugin. For any entries we use the double opt-in system. Registered persons can unsubscribe from the newsletter system at any time by clicking on the corresponding link.

We host our website on Hostpoint servers in Switzerland. At Hostpoint, standard web server log files with the following information are created for each access to this website: IP address, date and time, browser request including the origin of the request (so-called referrer), operating system used including version, browser used including language and version (legal basis according to DSGVO): Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f with information security as a legitimate interest). The log files are used to identify technical problems and to guarantee security and for statistical evaluation of the use of our website with the Logaholic software.

Rights of data subjects

Visitors to our website and other persons through whom we process personal data may receive free confirmation as to whether personal data is being processed by us and, if so, request information about our processing of their personal data, have the processing of their personal data restricted, exercise their right to data transfer, correct, delete (“right to be forgotten”) or block their personal data, revoke consent given and object to the processing of their personal data.

Persons about whom we process personal data have the right to appeal to a competent data protection supervisory authority. The supervisory authority for data protection in Switzerland is the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC).

We voluntarily grant such persons rights that are not due to data subjects in Switzerland under Swiss data protection law – insofar as and to the extent permissible under Swiss law – insofar as and to the extent the Basic Data Protection Ordinance (DSGVO) provides for such rights.

Contact addresses and responsibility

Responsible for data protection: Companies with less than 9 employees are not obliged to appoint a data protection officer. In our case, please contact us directly.

Inquiries from supervisory authorities and persons concerned are usually sent by e-mail, but can also be sent by letter post:

BioNutrition Switzerland
TC & M – Training, Coaching & More
Ivan Silvester
Alpenstrasse 41
CH-9479 Wartau